Centennial Donors

 

We sincerely thank the following brothers and friends for their dedication to the Honoring Our History, Building Our Future campaign. These alumni and friends recognize the importance of ensuring the future of the Gamma Pi Chapter and have demonstrated a sense of gratitude for their personal experience. Commitments are still needed from the rest of our alumni to achieve our campaign goal and complete this major project. Donor list as of 12-12-17.

The Cornerstones of Gamma Pi
($250,000 and above)
Karen and Gerald Kolschowsky ’61
Charles Safris ’63
In memory of
Carl Mahnke ’22
In honor of
Dave Nagel ’63
Jeff Henning ’71
Richard Stark Jr. ’71

Truth Society
($150,000 and above)

Dwight K. Conover ’74
Jack P. Helms ’75

Faith Society
($100,000 to $149,999)

John Streit ’80
Scott F. Green ’82

Courage Society
($75,000 to $99,999)

Delta Tau Delta Undergraduates
D. Michael Wege ’85

Power Society
($50,000 to $74,999)

Nancy and Robert T. Lincoln ’69
Stephen E. Jones ’71

Crescent Circle
($25,000 to $49,999)

Keith G. Erickson ’57
Douglas C. Stock ’57
Richard K. Milburn ’69
Tom Laughlin ’71
Renner Family Gift
Dale Renner ’79
Daniel Renner ’11
Joshua Renner ’14
Lee A. Hansen ’80
John B. Mitchell ’82
Shane M. McFadden ’93
Matthew J. Converse ’96

Bethany Circle
($15,000 to $24,999)

James Rose ’67
Joel K. Simpson ’71
Gary J. Streit ’72
In memory of
Craig Streit ’73
In honor of
John Streit ’80
John Chase, M.D. ’77
Richard K. Hansen ’77
Jeff Shugart ’79

1875 Circle
($10,000 to $14,999)

Gary Godberson ’61
Donald M. McKale ’66
Daniel J. Reschly ’66
Sandy and Gary Nyhus ’68
Douglas R. Otte ’75
Thomas M. Stark ’80
Michael “Spike” Sheldon ’81
Sandy and Kent Smith ’82
Douglas S. Vose- D.D.S. ’82
Daniel S. Ewan ’83
Linette and Charles Betts ’85
Erik E. Oiler ’95
Scott A. Milburn ’96
Justin R. Dodge ’01
Rockers Family Gift
Anna and Seth Rockers ’07
Olivia & Bryce Rockers ’09

Sunset Drive Club
($5,000 to $9,999)

Patricia A. Crawford
In memory of
Steven Crawford ’74
Robert G. Mahnke ’52
In memory of
Carl Mahnke ’22
Kenneth A. Link ’56
In memory of
Carl Mahnke, Sr. ’22,
James H. Kaska ’56, and
Mrs. Berniece Peden
Harlan L. Linsley ’60
In memory of
Carl Mahnke ’22
Walter W. Fuchs ’61
Richard L. Reppert ’70
Leo H. Smith ’71
Greg Otte ’73
In memory of
Craig Streit ’73
Don D. Bell ’74
Susie and Ronald H. Kardel ’74
Robert Washburn ’74
Bob Wahl ’75
In memory of
Steve Crawford ’74 and
Joel Grimes ’75
John B. Greiner ’77
David A. Larson ’75
Merritt E. Benson ’78
Michael P. Eckert ’78
In memory of
Paul K. Philips ’81
Bryan Mykelby ’78
Paule Family Gift
John Paule ’78
Austin Paule ’10
Randy Collings ’79
Daniel Hertel ’79
Terry D. King ’79
Randy Dawson ’80
Foster Family Gift
Randy Foster ’80
Brandt Foster ’07
Alex Foster ’10
David P. Vaughan ’80
John Frandson ’81
Peggy and Mike Bucher ’82
Arnold Kroeze ’84 and David Scott ’84
In memory of
Scott Leiding ’84
Greg T. LaMair ’85
Grant C. Uhlir ’85
Douglas Worple ’86
Jim ’88 and Mike ’92 Knox
In memory of
Chris Opelka,
Dean Field, and
Russ Smith
David C. Safris ’89
In memory of
Dean Field
Tim Dulaney ’94
Eric Ervin ’95
Ryan R. Paradis ’96
Eric Pruehs ’96
Kenneth Q. Sabotta ’05
James Heldt ’08
Theodore Dustin Kroll ’08
James T. von Gillern ’09

Gamma Pi Club
($2,500 to $4,999)
R. Todd Lincoln
Frank F. Forbes ’46
William W. Clark Jr. ’51
In memory of
William W. Clark Sr.
Dean M. Karns ’54
In memory of
Bob Campbell ’53
Donald G. Dittus ’56
William K. Easter ’57
Robert C. Dittus ’58
Class of ’58
John R. Zimmerman ’58
Newton Dodds ’59
Paul Marston, Iowa ’63
In memory of
Ted Marston ’54 and
Bob Campbell ’53
David L. Nagel ’63
In memory of
Carl Mahnke ’22
Donnis Bergman ’64
Joe Dolejs ’64
Richard Greenlee ’66
In memory of
Carl Mahnke ’22
Larry R. Curtis ’68
Dale A. Janik ’70
Gregg Lorimor ’70
David A. Dirks ’71
Gilbert H. Petersen ’71
In memory of
James Voggessor ’71 and
Ken Seymour ’72
Fred Amini ’72
In memory of
Bill Gauger ’71
Theodore J. Eischeid ’72
In memory of
Richard E. DeNeut Jr. ’69 and
Craig W. Streit ’73
Rodney H. Williamson ’72
Robert J. Davey ’73
Stephen L. Howard ’73
Dirk A. Dunn ’74
In memory of
Mark R. Anderson ’75
Willard R. Fredregill ’74
In memory of
Greg Arp ’75 and
Steven R. Crawford ’74
Michael C. Hime ’74
Stephen J. Sherwood ’75
In memory of
Greg Arp ’75 and
Steven R. Crawford ’74
Michel S. Stodola ’75
In memory of
Joel C. Grimes, MD ’75
Roger A. Vest ’75
In memory of
Greg A. Arp ’75 and
Steven R. Crawford ’74
Owen C. Bolte ’78
Scott P. Stolley ’78
In memory of
“Mom” Elda Gerdes
Mike Anderson ’79
In memory of
Kevin Moss ’79
Mark T. Boschult ’79
In memory of
Benjamin R. Boschult
K. Patrick Williams ’79
Jeff Podlesak ’80
Thomas G. Pratt ’80
Greg Pugh ’81
In memory of
Jack Jordison and
Paul Philips
Dave ’76 and Brad Hildebrand ’82
Jeffery Hadden ’84
In memory of
Scott Leiding ’84
Mark P. Smith ’84
Dennis Goodwin ’86
Christopher Harrison ’87
In memory of
Dean Field and
Chris Opelka ’87
William M. McAndrew ’88
In memory of
Dean Field ’89 and
Russ Smith ’89
Kent McCorkle ’89
Brent D. Kramer ’91
Darin Ames ’93
Darin ’93 and Nicole Ames
Greg Greenlee ’93
Chris Claude ’96
Louis F. Daschler ’03
In memory of
Joy Niklasen
Erik Bergeland ’04
In memory of
Joy Middleton Niklasen
Nicholas Goldsberry ’04
In memory of
Joy Middleton Niklasen
Cole Kopacek ’04
Clark Middleton ’05
Eric Lindquist ’07
Jeff Edwards Jr. ’09
David R. Schuchmann ’09
Chris J. Brown ’10
William S. Edwards ’10
Kristiaan Swinton ’11
Josh Knust ’13
Peter T. Smith ’12
Benjamin D. Freese ’14
Anthony P. Schimek ’14

Cheveron Club
(Up to $2,499)

Susan E. Gauger
In memory of
William Gauger ’71
Ellen J. Mullen
In memory of
Steven Crawford ’74
Janet G. Pfeiffenberger
In memory of
Lucas E. Pfeiffenberger ’50
Nancy Walker
In honor of
Steve Walker ’73
F. Alton Erickson ’48
William S. Blythe ’51
Marvin J. Snyder ’51
Lynn O. Twedt ’54
Keith A. Ervin ’56
Kenneth A. Issel ’57
In memory of
Richard (Dick) Wight ’57
Kenneth Lovrien ’57
James R. Cochran ’58
Robert M. Thompson ’58
Jack Kingery ’60

Thomas F. Lettington ’60
Jay D. Dockendorff ’61
James L. Rice ’61
Bill Aldendifer ’63
Charles J. Gelhaar ’63
Michael J. Heimendinger ’63
Allen B. Kuhlman ’63
In memory of
John “Train” Moore ’61
James R. Moore ’63
Barry Armentrout ’64
In honor of
Charles Safris ’63
George L. Custodi ’64
In memory of
Angelo Custodi
In honor of
William Berg
Roger L. Sacquety ’64
Albert M. Hanks ’67
Glenn H. Mannes ’68
Harold P. Sullivan ’68
Alan Pepper ’69
Thomas J. Evans ’70
Rick R. Elliott ’71
Richard M. Brannan ’72
In memory of
Robert “Leif” Erickson ’72
Thomas J. Goldsmith ’73
Gary Mitchell ’73
Richard Tett ’73
Bradley J. Harmsen ’74
Jeffrey W. Paul ’74
In memory of
Craig Streit ’73,
Mark Anderson ’75,
Greg Arp ’75 and
Steve Crawford ’74
James A. Pugh ’74
Scott J. Sandage ’74
James A. Shank ’74
Frank J. Sherwood ’74
Robert E. Van Voorhis Jr. ’74
Brad Vaughan ’74
Richard Baker ’75
In memory of
Greg Arp ’74 and
Steve Crawford ’74
Donald W. Johnson ’75
Daniel M. Shultz ’75
In memory of
Greg Arp ’75
Craig Hukill ’76
In memory of
Joel Grimes
Thomas H. H. Brandt ’77
Jeff A. Lange ’77
William L. Lewis ’77
Terry D. McClain ’77
In memory of
“Mom” Elda Gerdes and
Kevin Moss ’79
James Wahl ’77
Mark E Wilkinson ’77
Jim Smith ’78
James E. Berry ’79
Doug R. Goslee ’79
Kenneth J. Hanneman ’79
Stephen M. Stark ’79
Blake R. Conover ’80
Thomas D. Suby-Long ’80
James A. Bair ’82
In memory of
Phil Perington ’82
Randy K. Johnson ’82
Steve Bean ’84
Brian A. Jacobs ’84
Michelle and Tim S. Thimesch ’84
In memory of
John R. Sutton ’84
Todd R. Doyle ’86
Michael Parrish ’87
In memory of
Chris Opelka and Dean Field
William H. Dierking ’88
In memory of
Dean Field and
Ross Smith
Marty Stavas ’88
In memory of
Dean Field
Blake Twedt ’88
Brian Janssen ’89
David Baird Johnson ’89
Michael A. Symonanis ’89
In memory of
Russ Smith ’88
Kurt Welker ’89
Bruce W. Blythe ’90
Michael Kapustka ’90
David Knutson ’90
Brian D. Hines ’92
Judd Hoffman ’95
Chad Curtis ’00
Christopher Proskey ’00
David Strauss ’00
Jeremy M. Bries ’02
Andrew P. Schnurr ’02
Craig Demmel ’03
In memory of
Joy Middleton
Ryan Paitz ’03
Mark R. Kline ’04
In memory of
Joy Middleton Niklasen
Eric R. Schulz ’04
In memory of
Joy Niklasen
Keith A. Bormann ’05
Eric R. Dirks ’05
In memory of
Joy Niklasen
Cody J. Funk ’05
In memory of
Joy Niklasen
Brady F. Smith ’05
In memory of
Joy Niklasen
Brian Adrianse ’06
Edward Boatman ’06
In memory of
Joy Middleton Niklasen
Zhao Hu ’06
Samuel Strickler ’06
Jon K. Muller ’07
In memory of
Joy Niklasen
Travis B. Bries ’08
James E. Robinson ’08
Tyler J. Shugart ’08
Matthew P. Lewton ’09
Mark Sullivan ’09
In honor of
Pledge Class of 2010
Daniel Whitney ’09
Sam Condon ’10
Theodore Master ’10
Austin Bamrick ’11
Brendon D. Reiff ’11

Gamma Pi Chapter of Delta Tau Delta • Copyright © 2019
P.O. Box 746, Ames, IA 50010-0746
Twitter Facebook